BotanyThe label on herbarium sheet does not carry information about:

The label on herbarium sheet does not carry information about:

  1. A
    Local names
  2. B
    Height of the plant
  3. C
    Place of collection
  4. D
    Family name

    Fill Out the Form for Expert Academic Guidance!l



    +91



    Live ClassesBooksTest SeriesSelf Learning



    Verify OTP Code (required)

    I agree to the terms and conditions and privacy policy.

    Solution:

    The herbarium sheets carry a label providing information about date and place of collection, English, local and botanical names, family, collector’s name, etc.

    Chat on WhatsApp Call Infinity Learn

      Talk to our academic expert!



      +91


      Live ClassesBooksTest SeriesSelf Learning




      Verify OTP Code (required)

      I agree to the terms and conditions and privacy policy.